AK24038278

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Burglary/Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 4/25/24 at approximately 1530 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received the report of of a burglary/theft in the area of Hanson Road and Leghorn Road.  Investigation is ongoing. If you have information regarding this incident please call the Delta Junction Troopers at (907)895-4800. 

Posted on 4/25/2024 5:52:34 PM by DPS\rjmerritt