AK24038347

Location: Sterling
Type: DV Assault IV, VCOR, Disorderly Conduct, and Unlawful Contact II

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2024, at approximately 0446 hours, AST responded to an address in Sterling for a reported domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed that Janna Laporte, age 53 of Sterling, had assaulted a family member. She also lunged at a trooper and created a hazardous condition. She was also on conditions of release for a prior domestic assault and one of her conditions was to obey all laws. She was arrested for domestic violence fourth degree assault, violating conditions of release, disorderly conduct, and second-degree unlawful contact. She was remanded at the Wildwood pretrial center.

Posted on 4/26/2024 7:44:41 AM by DPS\jlmiller1

Posting Section: A Detachment