AK24038400

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/25/2024, at approximately 2321 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance near Schulz Drive and Ridgecrest Road in Wasilla. AST contacted Ivana Janell Johnson, age 24 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Ivana recklessly caused physical injury to another family member. Ivana was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was remanded and held with no bail.

Posted on 4/26/2024 2:45:38 AM by DPS\nlhenderson