AK24038412

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2024 at approximately 0100 hours, AST responded to a residence near Dawson Road in North Pole for a report of a deceased person. Coleman Stodola, age 21 of Fairbanks was found deceased. No foul play suspected, next of kin was notified. 

Posted on 4/26/2024 4:10:58 AM by DPS\dkmassey