AK24038418

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/24 at 0138 hrs, AST responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a person who had recently driven under the influence of alcohol. Investigation revealed that, Wyatt Weaver, age 19 of Wasilla, had driven under the influence of alcohol. Wyatt was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was booked and subsequently released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 4/26/2024 5:25:06 AM by DPS\kdoakes