AK24038445

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On April 26, 2024, at 0645 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a report of a disturbance at 7 Gables on the Parks Highway. After further investigation, Jin Jung, age 49 of Anchorage, had warrants for his arrest, and was in violation of his parole conditions. Jin was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 4/26/2024 9:43:56 AM by DPS\rcbell