AK24038574

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Multi-Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/21/2025 at approximately 1700 hours, after having received a tip from the public, Alaska State Troopers alongside Wildlife Troopers in Ketchikan approached a residence located on Old Dairy Road. It was reported that Shaquille Mills, who had 5 outstanding state warrants and 3 outstanding City of Ketchikan warrants, was located within the residence. Troopers Noland, Beaudoin and AWT Sergeant Finses contacted the owner of the residence Caitlin Stephens who confirmed Mills was within the residence. Shaquille Mills was then taken into custody without incident, he was transported to Ketchikan Correctional Center where he was remanded on his mutliple warrants.

Posted on 10/21/2025 7:19:06 PM by DPS\njnoland

Posting Section: A Detachment