AK24038583

Location: Willow
Type: Vehicle Theft; Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/24 at 1300 hours, AST responded to a residence in the Nancy Lake subdivision in Willow for the report of a white/black 2011 two-seat Polaris Razor that was stolen sometime during the winter months. AST is requesting anyone with information about the incident to contact Crime Stoppers at 745-3333 or AST dispatch at 352-5401.

Posted on 4/26/2024 10:53:32 PM by DPS\lephillips