AK24038732

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/24 at approximately 1629 hours AST responded to a residence on Gwene Lane, Wasilla, for a report of a domestic disturbance.  A 17-year-old was identified and placed under arrest for physically assaulting a family member.  Alcohol was a contributing factor. 

Posted on 4/27/2024 8:26:45 AM by DPS\tjwolff