AK24038744

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Warrant Arrest; Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/24 at 1700 hours, AST and a State Parks Ranger responded to the Montana Creek subdivision near Talkeetna for the report of a trespassing male, Mitchell Drover age 29 of Talkeetna, who had an outstanding felony warrant for his arrest. Upon contact, Drover resisted arrest and was eventually taken into custody after being tased and O/C sprayed. After being medically treated at a hospital, he was remanded into custody at the MSPT facility in Palmer. 

Posted on 4/26/2024 11:04:46 PM by DPS\lephillips