AK24038754

Location: Wasilla
Type: Eluding, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/24 at approximately 1800 hours AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a motorcycle traveling at over 100 mph on Vine Road. The motorcycle eluded Troopers before being located hiding in a nearby neighborhood. Devon Leach, age 23 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for felony fail to stop at the direction of a peace officer and reckless driving.

Posted on 4/26/2024 8:18:56 PM by DPS\jrvenable