AK24038792

Location: Willow
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/24 at 1950 hours, AST performed a traffic stop on a black 2006 Saab for speeding near mile 73 of the Parks Highway in Willow. Investigation revealed the driver, Christy Schwan age 45 of Trapper Creek, was driving while her license was suspended. Schwan was issued a citation for the original offense of Driving While License Suspended with a mandatory court appearance at a later date.

Posted on 4/26/2024 11:23:15 PM by DPS\lephillips