AK24038818

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2024 at approximately 2206 hours, MATCOM received a report of a single-vehicle collision into a guardrail on Palmer-Wasilla Highway near Legacy Lane in Palmer. AST contacted driver Reanna Leigh Porto, age 29 of Anchorage. Investigation revealed Reanna drove under the influence of intoxicating beverages and wrecked her vehicle into the guardrail. Reanna was arrested on a charge of DUI, remanded at Mat-Su Pre-Trial, and released O.R. when sober.

Posted on 4/27/2024 4:06:04 AM by DPS\nlhenderson