AK24038820

Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On April 26th 2024, at about 1830, Troopers responded to the area of Sunflower Loop in North Pole for a disturbance between a boyfriend and girlfriend. Upon contact and further investigation, it was determined that Vanessa Gilbertson, was arrested for A4 DV as she caused physical injury to her boyfriend. Vanessa was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/27/2024 12:14:31 AM by DPS\jwconnolly