AK24038828

Location: Ester
Type: Unlawful Evasion 1st

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2024, North Star Center reported that inmate William Buchanan, 54, failed to returned to the facility at the correct time.  Troopers located Buchanan several hours later and remanded him Fairbanks Correctional Center for Unlawful Evasion 1st Degree.

Posted on 4/27/2024 6:05:44 AM by DPS\japoole