AK24038831

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a disturbance at the Liquor Well in North Pole. Investigation determined Jennifer Mendez, age 30, had assaulted an employee. Mendez was later identified, arrested, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on 1x count of Assault in the 4th degree.

Posted on 4/27/2024 4:08:04 AM by DPS\jalindblom