AK24038832

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 04/26/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a criminal mischief.  The victim reported that a juvenile whom was known to the victim, along with another juvenile, threw eggs at her front door.  The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/27/2024 6:07:19 AM by DPS\japoole