AK24038838

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI and Endangering the Welfare of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/24 at 2357 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Wasilla for driving without it's headlights on and swaying in it's lane of travel. Investigation revealed that the driver, Stefaun Sweeney, age 33 of Anchorage, had driven under the influence of a controlled substances and endangered her two children that where with her. Stefaun was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was held until a sober adult could come pick her up.

Posted on 4/27/2024 3:28:19 AM by DPS\kdoakes