AK24038842

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 4/27/24 AST conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla. Following an investigation William Smith, age 56 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to MSPT for DUI and Refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 4/27/2024 3:47:51 AM by DPS\jrvenable