AK24038843

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 4/27/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a residence on Badger Road for a disturbance heard on an open 911 line. Investigation determined Jennifer Mendez, age 30, had assaulted her husband. Jennifer was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on 1x count of Assault in the 4th degree.

Posted on 4/27/2024 6:00:11 AM by DPS\jalindblom