AK24038850

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2024, at approximately 0148 hours, the Alaska State Trooper Soldotna based K9 Team, conducted a traffic stop for moving violations in Ninilchik. Investigation revealed the operator, Roen Bice, age 22 of Anchor Point, was impaired by alcoholic beverages. He was arrested for driving under the influence. Due to already having two prior convictions for driving under the influence less than six months ago this arrest was a felony offense. His breath alcohol concentration was .097 g/210L. He was remanded at the Wildwood pretrial center.

Posted on 4/27/2024 7:26:35 AM by DPS\jlmiller1

Posting Section: A Detachment