AK24038855

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 4/27/24 AST responded to a disturbance in Palmer. Following the investigation Joseph Gibson, age 47 of Palmer, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV-related Assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 4/27/2024 5:24:38 AM by DPS\jrvenable