AK24039061

Location: Quinhagak
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/24 at approximately 22:13 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 67 YOA Christian Mark of Quinhagak passed away at home from natural causes. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 5/3/2024 1:46:06 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment