AK24039623

Location: Crown Point
Type: DV Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 04/29/2024 at 2040 hours, an adult female reported that she had been kicked out of her vehicle on the Seward Highway in Crown Point. The investigation revealed that Amberlyn Waskey, 30 of Anchorage, assaulted the adult female and had a household member relationship with her. Amberlyn’s criminal history revealed that she had multiple convictions for physical assault over the last 10 years. Amberlyn was placed under arrest for assault in the 3rd degree and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial without bail.

Posted on 5/3/2024 8:11:45 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment