AK24039912

Location: Sitka
Type: Unlawful Escape Rings, Personal Use Shellfish

Dispatch Text:

On 5/12/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post, cited Taylor Lecrone, age 30, of Sitka, for operating personal use Dungeness crab gear without two 4 3/8" escape rings installed.  Lecrone was cited, with bail set at $120 in the district court at Sitka. 

Posted on 5/19/2024 8:27:28 AM by DPS\tbhall

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers