AK24040583

Location: Sterling
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/02/2024, at approximately 0609 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in Sterling. Investigation discovered that Garrett Mahan, age 52 of Sterling, was violating his conditions of release from a prior criminal offense. He was arrested for violating conditions of release and remanded at the Wildwood pretrial center.

Posted on 5/3/2024 8:05:20 PM by DPS\jlmiller1

Posting Section: A Detachment