AK24040819
Location: Houston
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 5/2/2024 at approximately 1658 hours, AST received a report of a domestic assault in Houston, AK. Investigations revealed Mark Eves, Age 38 of Houston, committed the crime of DV Assault in the 4th Degree. Subsequently, Mark was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held on no bail for DV Assault.
Posted on 5/3/2024 7:31:25 AM by DPS\mlalkarmy