AK24040862

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On 05/2/24 at 1857 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received the report of stolen property at an address in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Dallan Barney, age 27 of Wasilla, had stolen over $10K worth of property from another person. Dallan was arrested without incident and remanded at Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held without bail. AST would like to thank the Wasilla Police Department for their assistance in locating the suspect. 

Posted on 5/3/2024 3:56:23 AM by DPS\kdoakes