The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK24040946

Location: Savoonga
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/03/24 at approximately 06:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault Non - DV. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/9/2024 8:03:42 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment