AK24041158

Location: Copper Center
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/19/2025 at approximately 2333 hours Glennallen AST contacted Patrick Voyles, age 38 of Copper Center.  Voyles had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failure to appear for the original charge of DUI.  Voyles was placed under arrest for his warrant and transported to Glennallen AST post on a $50 bail.

Posted on 6/20/2025 8:56:04 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney