AK24041430

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/2024 at approximately 1120 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of two license plates that had been stolen off two vehicles near Peger Road in Fairbanks. The stolen plates read as followed; AK plate 3898DH and AK Plate ELY988. If you have any information regarding the stolen plates, please contact the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at 907-451-5100. 

Posted on 5/19/2024 11:28:53 AM by DPS\cmseminario