AK24041593

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/24 at 2047 hours, AST responded to an address in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that, Vitaly Minaev, age 64 of Wasilla, had assaulted another person. Vitaly was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 5/4/2024 11:46:04 PM by DPS\kdoakes