AK24041889

Location: Manokotak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/06/24 at approximately 00:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 YOA Travis Bavilla of Aleknagik for Assault 4. He later received an additional charge of Promoting Contraband 1.

Posted on 5/15/2024 3:09:26 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment