AK24041913

Location: Chefornak
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On 05/06/24 at approximately 08:28 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 66 YOA Benjamin Matthew of Chefornak passed away at home from natural causes. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 5/15/2024 3:10:16 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment