AK24042155
Location: Chefornak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/06/24 at approximately 16:23 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 22 YOA Theodore Jimmy for two counts of Assault 3, one count of Assault 4, and one count of Reckless Endangerment.
Posted on 5/15/2024 3:12:43 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment