AK24043442

Location: Kasilof
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/18/24 at 1000 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Dorothy Dr. in Kasilof where Lance Herbert Joseph Kitchen, 32 of Kasilof, was arrested on an outstanding warrant (original charge of Hindering Prosecution 1st degree). Kitchen was transported and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with no bail. 

Posted on 6/23/2024 9:03:49 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment