AK24043503
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On January 7, 2025, Troopers observed a vehicle driving with 4-way flashers on Peger Rd. A traffic stop was initiated, and the juvenile driver was found to have a warrant and was remanded to the custody of FYF. The back seat passenger was identified as Dustin Peter and found to have a warrant. Dustin was remanded to custody of FCC.
Posted on 1/8/2025 1:01:44 PM by DPS\jldreher