AK24043585

Location: Soldotna AK
Type: False Statement on Alaska Resident Sport Hunting Fish license

Dispatch Text:

On May 18, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Bradley Dody of Milton, KS, for two counts of making false statements on his resident Sport Fishing Hunting license applications for the years 2022 and 2023. Bail was set at $320 for each count.

Posted on 7/5/2024 3:39:18 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers