AK24043683

Location: Dillingham
Type: Escape or Evade

Dispatch Text:

On 05/10/24 at approximately 16:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers were attempting to serve warrants on 36 YOA Carl Nunn when 29 YOA Rachelle Johnson was observed driving away from the search area with Nunn in her vehicle. Investigation resulted in Rachelle Johnson of Dillingham being arrested for Hindering Prosecution 1.

Posted on 5/15/2024 4:00:35 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment