AK24044466
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest Theft III
Dispatch Text:
On 8-14-24 at approximately 0140 hours, Jedion Greff, age 37, of Fairbanks, was contacted during a traffic stop on College Road. Investigation revealed that Greff had an arrest warrant for theft III (4FA-24-00271Cr) with a bail of $250, 10 percent. Greff was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 8/14/2024 3:51:17 AM by DPS\cjnelson1