AK24044499

Location: Allakaket
Type: Burglary & Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/13/24, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena received a report the health clinic in Allakaket was burglarized. AST responded to investigate. Investigation revealed individuals unlawfully entered the health clinic and stole several bottles of hand sanitizer. Investigation is ongoing.

Those with a smartphone can share information with Troopers by sending an anonymous text tip to law enforcement by texting keyword AKTIP and their message/tip to 847411. Anonymous web tips can also be submitted via the department’s website at dps.alaska.gov/tips.

Posted on 5/20/2024 1:19:33 PM by DPS\kaharrison