AK24044683

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/13/2024 at approximately 1830 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Solomon Harris, age 26 of Wasilla, at a residence on Sasbo Bluff in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Harris had a warrant for his arrest for Failure to Appear on the original charges of Criminal Trespass I and Criminal Mischief V. Harris was arrested and remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $250 bail. 

Posted on 5/14/2024 5:04:50 AM by DPS\rranderson