AK24044714

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

"On 05/13/24 at approximately 17:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle accident involving a minor. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 52 YOA Marilyn Hanson of Kodiak for Assault in the 3rd Degree, DUI, Endangering the Welfare of a Child in the 1st Degree, and DWLR."

Posted on 5/28/2024 9:28:40 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment