AK24044766

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 5/13/2024, AST responded to a welfare check in the Delta Junction area. Troopers located the individual deceased in their home. No foul play is suspected, the next of kin was notified, and the individual was released to a local funeral home. 

Posted on 5/14/2024 10:45:53 PM by DPS\jhsteward