AK24044887

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 5/14/24 at approximately 1458 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report from management at the Oaken Keg liquor store on University Ave reporting that an unknown male entered the store, picked up a bottle of alcohol and left the store without paying.  The individual’s image was captured on surveillance camera and the investigation will continue.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 5/15/2024 8:42:08 AM by DPS\hlculley