The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK24044921

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/1/24 at 1130 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Michael Caine Holland, age 53 of Kasilof, walking along the Sterling Hwy near River and Sea Marine in Soldotna. Investigation revealed Holland had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure To Appear for a preliminary hearing. Holland was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $500 bail. 

Posted on 10/1/2024 6:24:24 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment