AK24044971

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 5/28/2024, at approximaltey 1330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted April Murray, age 40 of Wasilla at a residence on Starlight Lane in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that April had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crime of DWLR. April was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on a $50 bail.  

Posted on 5/28/2024 3:22:57 PM by DPS\hcmckenney