AK24045033

Location: Willow
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/24 at 1516 hours, AST/Fire/EMS/State Parks Ranger responded to mile 82.5 of the Parks Highway in Willow for the report of a single vehicle MVC with minor injuries. Investigation revealed Kristin Woods was driving a gray 2020 Toyota RAV4 and subsequently drove onto the shoulder into the tree line.

Posted on 5/14/2024 8:04:53 PM by DPS\lephillips