AK24045140

Location: Nelchina
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/2024 at approximately 1905 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a semi-truck v. moose collision at mile marker 145 Glenn Hwy. The semi was damaged but drivable and the moose was donated to a charity. No injuries were reported.

Posted on 5/15/2024 5:13:18 AM by DPS\rranderson