AK24045143

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Juvenile Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5-14-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a possible assault of a juvenile by a family member. AST responded and a Stevie's Place interview was attempted. This investigation is closed pending further information. 

Posted on 5/15/2024 4:16:18 PM by DPS\cihudson